Latest News

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Demireva Mirela…

Demireva Mirela Karsimirova brings home from Rio 2016 a precious silver medal for Bulgaria and Demadonna Athletic Promotions

Demireva Mirela Karsimirova brings home from Rio 2016 a precious silver medal for Bulgaria and...

Read more

Bronze medal…

Bronze medal in men’s 10,000M for Demadonna’s Tola, of Ethiopia, at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games on Saturday AUG 13

Bronze medal in men’s 10,000M for Demadonna’s Tola, of Ethiopia, at the Rio 2016 Olympic...

Read more

Demadonna’s Mary…

Demadonna’s Mary Keitany of Kenya sets a course record time of 30’45” to win Peoples Beach to Beacon 10K on Saturday 06

Demadonna’s Mary Keitany of Kenya sets a course record time of 30’45” to win Peoples...

Read more

Demadonna’s Mary…

Demadonna’s Mary Keitany of Kenya wins the Quad-City Times Bix 7 with a women’s course record time of 33’18” on Saturday July 30

Demadonna’s Mary Keitany of Kenya wins the Quad-City Times Bix 7 with a women’s course...

Read more

Great results…

Great results for Demanonna Athletic Promotions’ contingent at the DL London Grand Prix on July 22 – 23

Great results for Demanonna Athletic Promotions’ contingent at the DL London Grand Prix on July...

Read more

Results of…

Results of Demadonna’s represented athletes at the IAAF World U20 Championships Bydgoszcz 2016

Results of Demadonna’s represented athletes at the IAAF World U20 Championships Bydgoszcz 2016 Demadonna's represented...

Read more

DAP's represented…

DAP's represented Mary Cherono of Kenya claims second in the women’s 3000 meters at the Herculis Monaco D L Meeting on Friday 15

Demadonna’s represented Mary Cherono of Kenya claims second in the women’s 3000 meters at the...

Read more

Demadonna's Luisa…

Demadonna's Luisa Gega and Mirela Demireva Krasimirova take silver in the women's 300m sc and hight jump respectively.

Demadonna's Luisa Gega and Mirela Demireva Krasimirova both take silver in the women's 300m sc...

Read more

Results of…

Results of DAP’s  represented athletes at the Kenyan and Ethiopian Olympic trials

Results of DAP’s represented athletes at the Kenyan and Ethiopian Olympic trials   Kenya’s Eunice Sum and...

Read more

Demadonna's Mary…

Demadonna's Mary Keitany beats very hot and humid conditions to take Olomouc Half Marathon victory

Demadonna's Mary Keitany beats very hot and humid conditions to take Olomouc Half Marathon victory   Facing...

Read more

Ethiopia's Muktar…

Ethiopia's Muktar Edris was held off to second position at the ExxonMobil Bislett Games on Thursday, June 09

Ethiopia's Muktar Edris was held off to second position at the ExxonMobil Bislett Games on...

Read more

DAP’s Represented…

DAP’s Represented Jairus Kipchoge Birech clock’s 8'11"39 for second in the men’s 3000m steeplechase at the Golden Gala Meeting

DAP’s Represented Jairus Kipchoge Birech clock’s 8'11"39 for second in the men’s 3000m steeplechase at...

Read more

Social Share Buttons

primi sui motori con e-max.it