List of all Medalists

 

List of Medalists Rio de Janeiro 2016 Olympic Games
Tamirat Tola Adera ETH 10,000 meters - Men Bronze
 bulgariaDemireva Mirela Karsimirova BUL High Jump - Women Silver 
       
List of Medalists IAAF World Junior Championships - Bydgoszcz 2016
Chepkirui Emmaculate KEN 5000 meters - Women Silver
Bekuma Tarese Tolosa ETH 1500 meters - Men Silver
       
List of Medalists World Half Marathon Championships Cardiff 2016
Jepchirchir Peres KEN Half Marathon Gold
       
List of Medalists IAAF World Championships, Beijing 2015
Habiba Ghribi TUN 3000SC - Women Silver
Munyo Solomon Mutai UGA Marathon - Men Bronze
       
List of Medalists IAAF World Cross Country Championships, Guiyang 2015
Tirop Agnes Jebet KEN Senior - Women's race Gold
Korir Geoffrey KEN Junior - Men's race Silver
Muktar Edris Awel ETH Senior - men's race Bronze
Netsanet Gudeta Kebede ETH Senior - Women's race Bronze
       
World Half Marathon Championships 2014 - Copenhagen
Guye Adola Idemo ETH Half Marathon - Men Bronze
Gladys Cherono Kiprono KEN Half Marathon - Women Gold
       
List of Medalists 2014 IAAF World Junior Championships
Joshua Tiampati Masikonde KEN 800 m - Men Silver
Hawi Amara Alemitu ETH 5000 m - Women Silver
Agnes Jebet Tirop
KEN 5000 m - Women Bronze
Jepkemei Daisy
KEN 3000 m SC - Women Bronze
       
List of Medalists Zurich European Athletics Championships 2014
Louis Tsatoumas GRE Long Jump - Men Silver
Reunkov Alexey RUS Marathon - Men Bronze
       
List of Medalists Marrakech Africa Senior championships 2014
Jairus Kipchoge Birech  KEN 3000 msc - Men Gold
El Aziz Mustapha ETH 10 000 m - Men Silver
Kisa Janeth KEN 5000 m - Women Bronze
       
List of Medalists Glasgow Commonwealth Games 2014
Flomena Cheyech Daniel KEN Marathon - Women Gold
Jairus Kipchoge Birech  KEN 3000 msc - Men Silver
Kisa Janet KEN 5000 m - Women Silver
       
List of Medalists IAAF World Championships Moscow 2013

Gladys Cherono Kiprono

KEN 10000m - Women Silver
       

List of Medalists IAAF World Cross Country Championships - Bydgoszcz 2013

Imane Merga Jida

ETH Senior Men's Race Silver

Agnes Jebet Tirop

KEN Junior Women's Race Silver
       

List of Medalists European Indoor Champs - Gothenburg 2013

Nataliia Lupu UKR 800m - Women
Gold
Simona La Mantia ITA Triple Jump - Women
Bronze
       

List of Medalists World Half Marathon Championships Kavarna 2012

Deressa Chimsa Edae  ETH Men's Race Silver
Feyse Tadese Boru ETH Wonen's Race Silver
       
List of Medalists London 2012 Olympic Games
Thomas Pkemei Longosiwa KEN 5000m - Men Bronze
Habiba Ghribi TUN 3000SC - Women Silver
       
List of Medalists IAAF World Junior Championships - Barcelona 2012
 
Edwin Kiplagat Melly KEN 800m - Men Bronze
Muktar Edris Awe ETH 5000m - Men Gold
Daisy Jepkemei KEN 3000SC - Women Gold
Buze Diriba Kejela ETH 5000m - Women Gold
Agnes Chebet KEN 5000m - Women Bronze
 
List of Medalists World Indoor Champs Istanbul (Tur) 2012
  Dimitrios Chondrokoukis CPY High Jump - Men Gold
Nataliia Lupu UKR 800m - Women Silver
Edwin Cheruiyot Soi KEN 3000m - Men Bronze
       
List of Medalists World Champs Daegu (Kor) 2011
 Silas Kiplagat KEN 1500m - Men Silver
   Sylvia Jebiwot Kibet KEN 5000m - Women Silver
 Habiba Ghribi TUN 3000SC - Women Silver
Imane Merga Jida ETH 10000m - Men Bronze
 Sharon Jemutai Cherop KEN Marathon - Women
Bronze
       
List of Medalists World Youth Champs Lille (Fra) 2011
 Leonard Kirwa Kosencha KEN 800m - Men Gold
Jeruto Nora Tanui KEN 2000SC - Women Gold
Genet Tibieso Gemeda ETH 1500m - Women Bronze
       
List of Medalists World Cros Country Champs Punta Umbria (Spa) 2011
Imane Merga Jida ETH Senior Men Race Gold
Hagos Gebru Azemra ETH Junior Women Bronze
       
List of Medalists World Half Marathon Champs Nannig (Chi) 2010
 Wilson Kiprop KEN Men Race Gold
 Peninah Jerop Arusei KEN Women Race Bronze
       

 

Adera Tamirat Tola

Social Share Buttons

primi sui motori con e-max.it